Project

General

Profile

Bug #14342

[RU] Incorrect location of interface elements.

Added by Namor 13 days ago. Updated 10 days ago.

Status:
New
Priority:
Normal
Assignee:
-
Category:
UI
Target version:
-
Start date:
03/17/2017
% Done:

0%

Version:
Platform:
Windows

Description

Incorrect text display in the interface. Overlapping the main elements of the interface. The location is marked in the screenshot.

4pkvvQfWy6I.jpg View - An error in the Russian localization. (194 KB) Namor, 03/17/2017 04:05 PM

28383

History

#1 Updated by bewing 10 days ago

Noted. The formatting is not final yet -- it is waiting for all translations to be finished, so we know how long all the text is.
So these formatting issues will probably be fixed last, just before release.

Also available in: Atom PDF